Get started25 Queensdale Place is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 157 m² this is the 14th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 76–798 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,394,000 is 10.5% below the 2018 sale of £2,675,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,583/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2001. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Erection of glazed lantern rooflights and alterations to windows to second floor flat.
25 Queensdale Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£2,394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 17 years.
£2,675,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queensdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
External or internal wall insulation added
Roof insulation improved
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 February 2018Most recent
£2,675,000
+75.4%over 15 years30 October 2002
£1,525,000
+90.6%over 1 year22 May 2001
£800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4SQ: £2,700,000 (2025–2021).
2 Queensdale Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2025