Get started31 Hunt Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W11 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2010. At 66 m² this is the 26th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £650,000 is 16.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£788/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £560,000.
31 Hunt Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
31 Hunt Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 20 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 31 Hunt Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,485
Street avg £6,359
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

16 January 2023Most recent
£560,000
+96.5%over 20 years19 December 2002
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JU: £520,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
23 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
9 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
27 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
11 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
W11 4XX
Closest school
0.3 km
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.