Get started27 Hunt Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W11 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 51 m² this is the 10th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£938/sq ft) was about 114.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £515,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 41 EPCs).
27 Hunt Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
27 Hunt Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,098
Street avg £6,297
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

1 March 2023Most recent
£515,000
+53.7%over 10 years16 November 2012
£335,000
+26.4%over 5 years23 April 2007
£265,000
+35.9%over 4 years19 December 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JU: £540,000 (2023–2021).
33 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
23 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
9 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
31 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
11 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
W11 4PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.