Get started15 Hunt Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W11 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 51 m² this is the 10th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 27% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£574/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 41 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2026
15 Hunt Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 14 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Hunt Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,176
Street avg £6,448
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

13 May 2016Most recent
£315,000
28 February 2011
£315,000
+31.3%over 6 years25 June 2004
£240,000
+23.1%over 1 year27 September 2002
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JU: £540,000 (2023–2023).
33 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
23 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
9 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
27 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
31 Hunt Close Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
W11 4PX
Closest school
0.3 km
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.