Get started20c is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 3EB). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 41 m² this is the 6th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,586/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £700,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 20c has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£657,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 24 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 24 years.
20c outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£17,073
Street avg £15,378
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£700,000
+7.7%over 3 years9 November 2016
£650,000
+52.9%over 9 years15 June 2007
£425,000
+251.2%over 11 years22 September 1995
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3EB: £625,000 (2022–2020).
Flat 4 16 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Nov 2022
Basement Flat 8 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
First Floor Flat 8 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Apr 2020
Flat 6 16 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Mar 2020
6 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
W11 3ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.