Get started7a is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 2PT).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2022 for £1,575,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,575,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 1 year.
30 November 2022Most recent
£1,575,000
+8.6%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Portobello and Golborne Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

28 July 2022
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2PT: £2,095,000 (2024–2022).
Flat 4 16 Ladbroke Gardens London
Sold May 2024
Basement Flat 10 Ladbroke Gardens London
Sold Nov 2023
4a Ladbroke Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 2 16 Ladbroke Gardens London
Sold Mar 2023
Third Floor Flat 6 Ladbroke Gardens London
Sold Oct 2022
W11 2LA
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.