Get started7 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 22.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Camilla Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£223,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Camilla Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,755
Street avg £4,316
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

17 June 2015Most recent
£223,500
+27.0%over 1 year21 June 2013
£176,000
+13.5%over 3 years2 December 2009
£155,000
+4.0%over 4 years4 May 2005
£149,000
+171.2%over 7 years20 June 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.