Get started4 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 97), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 84.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Camilla Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
4 Camilla Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,333
Street avg £4,267
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£240,000
+35.2%over 11 years27 March 2008
£177,500
+491.7%over 2 years12 January 2006
£30,000
-38.8%over 7 years26 March 1998
£49,000
-7.5%over 1 year30 August 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.