Get started1 Aragon Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 14% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£543/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2023
1 Aragon Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
1 Aragon Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,841
Street avg £4,755
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£257,000
+54.1%over 4 years21 June 2013
£166,750
+17.0%over 10 years13 June 2003
£142,500
+58.4%over 3 years26 April 2000
£89,950
+66.6%over 4 years16 February 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7JR: £465,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7DU
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.