Get started14 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 23.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 12 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Camilla Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 18 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 18 years.
14 Camilla Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,316
Street avg £4,352
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (80 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2017Most recent
£246,000
+54.7%over 10 years18 May 2007
£159,000
+12.0%over 3 years12 November 2003
£142,000
+116.8%over 4 years26 February 1999
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.