Get started13 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Camilla Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
13 Camilla Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 13 Camilla Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,125
Street avg £4,285
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2017Most recent
£246,000
+56.7%over 11 years27 October 2006
£157,000
+141.7%over 7 years20 November 1998
£64,950
+20.3%over 3 years29 June 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.