Get started16 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 11.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £295,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 16 Camilla Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
16 Camilla Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,917
Street avg £4,302
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£295,000
+66.4%over 11 years20 December 2013
£177,250
+4.3%over 6 years12 December 2007
£169,950
+139.0%over 6 years22 June 2001
£71,110
+12.0%over 2 years3 July 1998
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2019–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.