Get started6 Camilla Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 29.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 57.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Camilla Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 17 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 17 years.
6 Camilla Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,544
Street avg £4,333
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BP Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 October 2014Most recent
£199,950
+40.6%over 10 years11 December 2003
£142,250
+49.7%over 2 years29 June 2001
£95,000
+39.7%over 2 years18 June 1999
£68,000
+30.8%over 2 years7 May 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PZ: £246,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.6 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.