Get started4 Ivy Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £720,000 is 41.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 128 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 11 EPCs).
4 Ivy Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2022
4 Ivy Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£3,984
Street avg £3,841
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£510,000
+21.4%over 6 years9 June 2006
£420,000
+25.4%over 2 years7 June 2004
£335,000
+25.9%over 4 years7 February 2000
£266,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5JX: £760,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
TW16 5DU
French Street South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.