Get started3 Ivy Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £881,000 is 10.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £799,950.
3 Ivy Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£881,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 6 years.
£799,950
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 6 years.
3 Ivy Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,848
Street avg £3,754
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 November 2018Most recent
£799,950
+60.0%over 5 years28 March 2013
£499,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5JX: £720,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
TW16 5JX
French Street South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB