Get started11 Ivy Close is a detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2016. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £715,000 is 18.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it sits well below the postcode median (157 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Ivy Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 11 Ivy Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,602
Street avg £3,679
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
The erection of two storey side extension (Following the demolition of existing garage).
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension to replace existing garage.
28 September 2017Most recent
£605,000
-16.0%over 11 months28 October 2016
£720,000
+87.0%over 7 years27 February 2009
£385,000
+6.0%over 4 years29 October 2004
£363,200
+58.9%over 5 years3 September 1999
£228,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5JX: £760,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
French Street South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.