Get started10 Manor Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5ED). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £602,000 is 14.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£595/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £525,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2019. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 82 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2025
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed development of a hip to gable loft conversion with a rear facing dormer
10 Manor Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 10 Manor Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,402
Street avg £5,207
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bowater Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£525,000
+5.0%over 3 years6 August 2015
£499,950
+58.7%over 8 years25 May 2007
£315,000
+152.0%over 9 years12 December 1997
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5ED: £599,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.1 km
Chennestone Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.