Get started35 Orchard Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 14.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 63.7% below the postcode norm. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (16 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £365,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Orchard Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 35 Orchard Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,740
Street avg £19,457
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£365,000
+4.3%over 3 years10 November 2017
£350,000
+34.6%over 3 years23 May 2014
£260,000
+15.6%over 1 year22 February 2013
£225,000
+7.1%over 3 years5 February 2010
£210,000
+138.6%over 11 years26 August 1998
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BZ: £417,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TW16 5JP
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.