Get started12 Lawlor Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £670,000 in December 2020.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 5 years.
£670,000
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 12 Lawlor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,855
Street avg £5,428
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£670,000
-8.0%over 5 years30 October 2015
£728,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BY: £725,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB