Get started15 Lawlor Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2024 for £715,000.
15 Lawlor Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Nov 2025
£743,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 8 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 15 Lawlor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,586
Street avg £5,385
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 July 2024Most recent
£715,000
-4.7%over 8 years27 April 2016
£749,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BY: £725,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
TW16 5NG
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB