Get started6 Lawlor Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £725,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Lawlor Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£739,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 4 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 6 Lawlor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,410
Street avg £5,395
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£725,000
+3.7%over 4 years20 March 2017
£699,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BY: £715,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB