Get started6a is a semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 sits 8700% above the 2023 sale of £4,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£6/sq ft) was about 98.1% below the postcode norm. Sold April 2023 for £4,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -12.4% per year over 24 years.
£4,000
Growth on file: -12.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 6a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£66
Street avg £4,193
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kempton Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

4 April 2023Most recent
£4,000
-98.7%over 4 years3 September 2018
£318,000
+71.9%over 7 years5 November 2010
£185,000
+46.8%over 8 years20 February 2002
£126,000
+35.5%over 2 years28 May 1999
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BW: £341,555 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW16 5QL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.