Get started10 Oak Grove is a semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -53.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 sits 14060% above the 2024 sale of £2,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£4/sq ft) was about 98.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £2,500 in March 2024.
10 Oak Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -53.2% per year over 6 years.
£2,500
Growth on file: -53.2% per year over 6 years.
10 Oak Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£38
Street avg £4,196
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kempton Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£2,500
-99.2%over 6 years10 October 2017
£323,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BW: £355,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 5QL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB