Get started101 Staines Road East is a three-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £618,000 sits 52.6% above the 2014 sale of £405,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
101 Staines Road East's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2020
101 Staines Road East valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£618,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 11 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 101 Staines Road East runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,646
Street avg £3,865
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

20 January 2014Most recent
£405,000
+47.3%over 11 years2 August 2002
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AD: £375,000 (2025–2022).
133a Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
1 Priory Walk Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2024
107 Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2023
2 Priory Walk Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
131 Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.