Get started133a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The property has an EV charger and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £402,000 in July 2025. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2024. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 69 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 25 EPCs).
(Amended description) - TPO133/88/T002 - Cedar - Trim 2-3 metres away to clear the gutter line by up to 1 metre.
Price for 133a has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£402,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 133a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,826
Street avg £4,068
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2025Most recent
£402,000
+7.2%over 2 years16 September 2022
£375,000
+21.0%over 6 years21 December 2015
£310,000
+25.5%over 8 years22 October 2007
£247,000
+20.5%over 3 years3 June 2004
£205,000
+22.4%over 2 years23 May 2002
£167,500
+22.3%over 2 years2 May 2000
£137,000
+53.9%over 8 months31 August 1999
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AD: £200,000 (2024–2022).
1 Priory Walk Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Apr 2024
107 Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Dec 2023
2 Priory Walk Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
131 Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2022
123 Staines Road East Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 5NG
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.