Get started67a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AA). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 12.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £260,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
67a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
67a has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 24 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 67a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,652
Street avg £4,382
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hanworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2024Most recent
£260,000
+60.0%over 18 years23 June 2006
£162,500
-4.4%over 3 years7 February 2003
£170,000
+9.7%over 1 year18 October 2001
£155,000
+6.2%over 9 months22 January 2001
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AA: £490,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TW16 5JP
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.