Get startedTredrea Manor is a detached house in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7QG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1103 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 103 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Tredrea Manor (103–132 m²). The building's EPC ratings span G to E, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (16 versus a best of 49). The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a G (score 16), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 21). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2022. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 31.3% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Tredrea Manor's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
Tredrea Manor sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
Works to a tree subject to a Tree Preservation Order (TPO) in a Conservation Area for Lime tree, reduce by 3-4 meters all over and to also dead wood the whole tree.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norway Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

24 June 2004Most recent
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7QG: £500,000 (2022–2017).
Lannarth Tredrea Gardens Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Aug 2022
Sundance Tredrea Gardens Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Jun 2022
Tredrea House Tredrea Gardens Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Sept 2020
Rose Lodge Tredrea Gardens Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Oct 2018
Tredrea Manor Flat 5 Tredrea Gardens Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Mar 2017
TR3 7QG
Closest school
0.5 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB