Get startedRiverside Cottage is a property in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7NY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £275,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Riverside Cottage sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
Pre-application advice on demolition of existing building and construction of terrace of 3 dwellings
£275,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 17 years.
27 June 2019Most recent
£275,000
-21.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perran Foundry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Crown raise a sycamore
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 March 2015
£350,000
+76.3%over 12 years30 July 2002
£198,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7NY: £256,000 (2024–2020).
The Old Coach House Riverside Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Aug 2024
Perran Wharf Cottage Riverside Perranarworthal Truro
Sold May 2021
Bramley Cottage Riverside Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Mar 2021
Beech Cottage Riverside Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Feb 2021
The Gallery Barn Flat Riverside Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Nov 2019
TR3 7AQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.