Get started7 Deeble Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 sits 54.9% above the 2013 sale of £113,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Deeble Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 16 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 16 years.
7 Deeble Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 April 2013Most recent
£113,000
+276.7%over 15 years25 April 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB