Get started31 Deeble Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 15.2% below the 2025 sale of £197,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 137.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £197,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
31 Deeble Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Pre application advice to develop the site for residential use as a two bedroom starter property.
Latest sale on 31 Deeble Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 23 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 31 Deeble Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,477
Street avg £2,178
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£197,000
+94.1%over 15 years9 April 2010
£101,500
-28.5%31 March 2010
£142,000
+3.6%over 4 years28 October 2005
£137,000
+61.2%over 3 years19 July 2002
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TR3 6HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.