Get started23 Deeble Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 10th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £134,000 in September 2024.
23 Deeble Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 23 Deeble Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,116
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

4 September 2024Most recent
£134,000
+285.6%over 26 years3 August 1998
£34,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB