Get started4 Deeble Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. At 44 m² this is the 14th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 20.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 13 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 13 years.
4 Deeble Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,727
Street avg £2,446
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2014Most recent
£120,000
+6.7%over 9 years27 May 2005
£112,500
+50.0%over 2 years16 August 2002
£75,000
+53.1%over 1 year23 February 2001
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.