Get started15 Deeble Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TS). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 20th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 34.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £123,950 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Deeble Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£123,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Deeble Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,754
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tregavethan View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£123,950
+7.8%over 8 years3 March 2011
£115,000
+9.5%over 6 years21 September 2004
£105,000
+218.2%over 6 years11 September 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TS: £140,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TR3 6TP
Closest school
0.4 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.