Get startedWoodbine is a semi-detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6QY). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
A recent sale: £249,950 in December 2024. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (128 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Woodbine runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,031
Street avg £3,773
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Punchbowl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6QY: £575,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
2.0 km
Kea Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB