Get started6 Alexander Court is a property in Carnon Downs, Truro, Truro (TR3 6HH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -43.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Alexander Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£164,950
Growth on file: -43.1% per year over 1 year.
4 March 2005Most recent
£164,950
-43.1%over 11 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

14 April 2004
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6HH: £418,000 (2025–2022).
Carn View Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Jun 2025
Crossways Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Apr 2025
Trelowen Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Feb 2024
Trevothan Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Oct 2023
The Cottage Forth Coth Carnon Downs Truro
Sold Dec 2022
TR3 6HH
Closest school
1.2 km
Devoran School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.