Get started4 Sunny Corner is a detached house in Lelant, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 45.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £550,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 4 Sunny Corner was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Sunny Corner runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,400
Street avg £2,974
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

20 September 2021Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 3BN: £172,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
TR26 3JX
Closest school
1.6 km
Penpol School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB