Get started7 Godrevy Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2RL). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (68 versus a worst of 39). Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£721/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in September 2023.
7 Godrevy Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2024
Latest sale on 7 Godrevy Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 27 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 7 Godrevy Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,766
Street avg £6,565
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carbis Bay Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

1 September 2023Most recent
£365,000
+62.2%over 8 years28 April 2015
£225,000
+206.1%over 13 years21 December 2001
£73,500
+48.5%over 5 years1 November 1996
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2RL: £342,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR26 2DA
Closest school
0.8 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.