Get started9 Barepta Cove Apartments is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Carbis Bay, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 2NU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 95 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 91–182 m².
11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 is 15.8% above the 2015 sale price.
9 Barepta Cove Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2023
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£480,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Barepta Cove Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,053
Street avg £5,072
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Carbis Bay Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2NU: £750,000 (2025–2022).
5 Barepta Cove Apartments Headland Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jun 2025
Chy Ryb An Mor Headland Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Oct 2024
Somerseaze Headland Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Sept 2024
1 Barepta Cove Apartments Headland Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Sept 2022
St Gwithian Flat 1 Headland Road Carbis Bay St Ives
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
TR26 2NU
Closest school
0.8 km
St Uny CofE Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB