Get started1 Remera is a semi-detached house in St Ives (TR26 2AD). It has a recorded floor area of 187 m² (around 2013 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 187 m² it's 26.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 20 EPCs). 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £950,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Non-material amendment (No 1) to planning permission PA16/03245 for the insertion of an additional obscure-glazed window at first floor level in the east elevation of dwelling no 2
1 Remera has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2016.
£949,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 26.3% per year over 6 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 26.3% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 1 Remera stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,080
Street avg £4,797
Floor Area
187 m²
Street avg 166 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Erection of semi-detached dwellings
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 June 2022Most recent
£950,000
+46.2%over 3 years13 February 2019
£650,000
+160.0%over 2 years16 September 2016
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 2AD: £750,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
TR26 2BF
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.