Get started2 Ocean Breezes Apartments is a two-bedroom detached house in St Ives (TR26 1JF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 703 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 65 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–173 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 58).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 33.3% above the 2012 sale price. At 65 m² it's 29% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
2 Ocean Breezes Apartments ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 7 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Ocean Breezes Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,720
Street avg £4,757
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tate Gallery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

20 February 2012Most recent
£243,000
+6.9%over 6 years27 May 2005
£227,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1JF: £700,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TR26 1NB
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.