Get started6 Barnoon Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1JE). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1210 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £772,000 is 13.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £678,275. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 24.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 15 EPCs).
6 Barnoon Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2022
Price for 6 Barnoon Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£772,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 24 years.
£678,275
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 6 Barnoon Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,034
Street avg £5,483
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tate Gallery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£678,275
+20.0%over 7 years18 June 2012
£565,000
+13.8%over 3 years27 June 2008
£496,450
+377.4%over 12 years15 December 1995
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1JE: £615,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
TR26 1QX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.