Get started7 Ayr Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ayr, St. Ives, St Ives (TR26 1EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 86 m² this is the 9th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 44.8% above the 2007 sale price.
7 Ayr Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2021
7 Ayr Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.7% per year over 6 years.
£237,500
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Ayr Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,749
Street avg £2,965
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

9 July 2007Most recent
£237,500
+171.4%over 6 years22 May 2001
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1EQ: £305,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TR26 1QX
Ayr Court Flats — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ives Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB