Get started9 Windsor Terrace is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1422 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,018,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 219.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £880,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Windsor Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2021
Latest sale on 9 Windsor Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,018,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 24 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 24 years.
9 Windsor Terrace outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,662
Street avg £3,292
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bullans Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£880,000
+66.0%over 9 years10 May 2012
£530,000
+12.8%over 4 years12 July 2007
£469,950
+646.0%over 10 years16 May 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1DP: £600,000 (2020–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
TR26 1JR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.