Get started10 Nanjivey Place is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 935 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 sits 50% above the 2013 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 53.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
10 Nanjivey Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2022
10 Nanjivey Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Nanjivey Place is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,878
Street avg £3,101
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

31 May 2013Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1BG: £185,000 (2024–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TR26 1QX
British Legion — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Ives Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB