Get startedHanter Chy is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Ives (TR26 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 16.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £410,400 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

4 March 2022Most recent
£410,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR26 1AG: £85,000 (2022–2002).
TR26 1JL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Ives Infant School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB