Get started9 Bartles Row is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tuckingmill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 23.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £177,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 9 Bartles Row was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 9 Bartles Row runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,967
Street avg £1,470
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pendarves Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

16 December 2020Most recent
£177,000
+45.2%over 14 years13 January 2006
£121,890
+3.3%over 1 year10 June 2004
£118,000
+214.7%over 7 years30 May 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8QW: £136,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Pool Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.