Get started6 Bartles Row is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tuckingmill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 88 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 43.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Bartles Row has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of an extension to dwelling
6 Bartles Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Bartles Row stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,989
Street avg £1,467
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pendarves Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8QW: £136,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR14 8QZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Pool Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB