Get started7 Bartles Row is a mid-terrace house in Tuckingmill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 52.1% above the 2014 sale of £124,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. At 89 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 10 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014).
7 Bartles Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2023
7 Bartles Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 11 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 7 Bartles Row stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,404
Street avg £1,540
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pendarves Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

20 February 2014Most recent
£124,950
+50.5%over 11 years6 December 2002
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8QW: £159,000 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Pool Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB