Get started1 Bellever Parc is a detached house in Camborne (TR14 8RN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 70.4% above the 2018 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 36% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £125,000. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 16 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 23 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Bellever Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,712
Street avg £2,855
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dolcoath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

23 October 2018Most recent
£125,000
-7.4%13 June 2018
£135,000
+22.7%20 April 2018
£110,000
-39.2%over 1 year22 July 2016
£181,000
+64.5%over 12 years22 September 2003
£110,000
+79.6%over 1 year9 November 2001
£61,250
+4.7%over 3 years30 June 1998
£58,500
+23.2%over 2 years22 September 1995
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8RN: £209,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TR14 8RH
Closest school
0.3 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.