Get started10 Bartles Row is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tuckingmill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 22.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £159,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bartles Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2019
10 Bartles Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 15 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 10 Bartles Row runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,988
Street avg £1,467
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pendarves Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

8 March 2019Most recent
£159,000
+18.7%over 4 years16 April 2014
£134,000
-0.7%over 4 years19 June 2009
£135,000
+53.4%over 5 years9 December 2003
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8QW: £136,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TR14 8SW
Closest school
0.8 km
Pool Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.